Fleet Memorial

The following names are members of Starfleet International that have enriched our
lives with their friendship, may they always have a place in our hearts and memories
as they take their final journey into the stars to explore the great unknown.

If you wish to have a name added, removed, or corrected, please click this button below

·A·

Adams, Kate – Federation Citizen – USS Albany, Region 7

Allen, Barbara – Master Chief Petty Officer – USS Horizon, Region 12

Allen Jr., Edward – Chief Petty Officer – USS Horizon, Region 12

Anderson, Marie – Captain – USS Liberator, Region 1

Andreani, Holly – Commander – USS Arizona, Region 1

Armstrong, Robert – Commander – USS Powhatan, Region 1

Armstrong, Rose – Captain – USS Powhatan. Region 1

Ashe, Richard – Federation Citizen – USS Alaric, Region 1

·B·

Bain, Dennis – Captain – USS Valiant, Region 12

Barr, Linda – Fleet Captain, USS Renegade, Region 1

Bassett, William ‘Biff’ – Rear Admiral – USS Windspirit – Region 17

Bates, Weaver Francis ‘Bucky’ – Federation Citizen – Ark Angel Station, Region 3

Bellman, Tina – Lieutenant Commander – USS Liberator, Region 1

Bennett, David – Sergeant Major – USS Challenger, Region 7

Bennett, Mark – Crewman – USS Thunderchild, Region 6

Bigio, Ruth – Federation Citizen – USS Powhatan, Region 1

Blasik, Marie Gretchen – Federation Citizen, USS Ascension, Region 7

Boyd, Barbara – Commander – USS Storm, Region 7

Boyd, L. Russell – Federation Citizen – USS Virginia, Region 1

Brink, Jan – Commander – USS Guardian, Region 2

Brinkley, Lisa – Fleet Captain – USS Marko Ramius, Region 12

Brinkley, Tom – Commodore – USS Marko Ramius, Region 12

Brooks, Brian – Commander – USS Dominator, Region 1

Brownlee, Christopher – Colonel – USS Onizuka, Region 4

·C·

Callahan, Laurie – Crewmen – USS Endurance, Region 3

Campbell II, Byron – Commander – USS Tang, Region 15

Canada, Pat – Captain – USS Morning Star, Region 12

Carrol, Brenda – Federation Citizen – USS Chesapeake, Region 1

Carrol, Thomas – Colonel – USS Galaxy, Region 15

Carter, Dale – Lieutenant Commander – USS Ronald E. McNair, Region 1

Case, William ‘Bill’ – Commander – USS Jubilee, Region 2

Casper, Gregory – Fleet Captain – USS North Carolina, Region 1

Caughman, Sean – Rear Admiral – USS Regulator, Region 3

Clinton, Leonora – Captain – USS Oklahoma, Region 12

Cohoon, Kelly – Captain – USS Mystique, Region 12

Cole, Barney – Fleet Captain – USS Thunderbird, Region 12

Cole, Jim – Ensign – USS Thunderbird, Region 12

Corbett, Douglas – Lieutentant – USS Itasca, Region 6

Corbin, Glen – Fleet Captain – USS Trouncer, Region 3

Cornwell, Lynn – Federation Citizen – Starfleet HQ, Earth, Sol

Cowan, Michael – Captain – USS Wolf-359, Region 5

Cowell, Justin Lee – Ensign – USS Tycho, Region 1

Cozine, James – Fleet Captain – USS Trident, Region 2

Crom, Nicole – Captain – USS Constellation, Region 1

Cunning, Ken – Commander – USS Tycho, Region 2

·D·

Davis, Jeff – Commodore – USS Indiana, Region 1

Dawson, Alan K. – Colonel – USS Jeannette Maddox, Region 12

DeRoux, Norman – Rear Admiral/Major General – USS Destiny, Region 5

De Young, Juanita – Ensign – USS Maat, Region 1

Dodd, Ellen – Lieutenant Commander – USS Hornet, Region 1

Dolan, Bruce – Rear Admiral – USS Harry Mudd, Region 2

Dozier, Thelma – Commander – USS Ohio, Region 1

Dreesbach, Daniel – Colonel – USS Trinity River, Region 3

Drovesky, Shawn – Captain – USS Orion, Region 12

DuBose, John – Commodore – USS Dragonstrike, Region 12

Dumas, Diane – Commander – USS Star League, Region 1

·E·

Easton, Ama – Federation Citizen – USS Endurance, Region 17

Eddy, Leah – Lieutenant Commander – USS Atlantis, Region 10

Elliott, David Fuller – Captain – USS StarQuest, Region 2

Ewing, Walter V. – Commodore – USS Indiana, Region 1

·F·

Faas, Patricia A. – Federation Citizen – USS Albany, Region 7

Flanik, George – Captain – USS Ganymede, Region 1

Franklin, Timothy – Ensign – USS DaVinci, Region 2

Freifelder, Maud – Commander – USS Charleston, Region 1

·G·

Gale, Rick – Admiral – USS Hexum, Region 12

Gallagher, Joseph – Commodore – USS Cumberland, Region 1

Galvan, Robert – Lieutenant Commander – USS Stormbringer, Region 4

Giles, Rick – Rear Admiral – USS Yankee Clipper, Region 12

Gleason, Dwain – Vice Admiral – USS Katana, Region 12

Glenn, Dal ‘Tiny’ – Brigadier General – USS Bairoko, Region 12

Glossett, Linda Diana Lawter – Petty Officer 3rd Class – USS Yorktown, Region 1

Grant, Louise “CrewMom” – Commander – USS Darwin, Region 15

Grant, Mariner – Commander – USS Darwin, Region 15

Greene, Paul – Fleet Captain – USS Malverne, Region 7

Gregorich, Mickey – Lieutenant – USS Renegade, Region 1

Grosswiller, Marcy – Captain – USS Lagrange, Region 1

·H·

Haines, Ricky – Colonel – USS Jupiter Region 12

Halliday, Dave – Crewmen – Ark Angel Station, Region 3

Hallman, Mellisa J. – Cadet – USS Dominator, Region 1

Harper, Steve – Captain – USS Columbus, Region 1

Harrington, T’Anna – Lieutenant Commander – USS Black Elk, Region 17

Harwood, John – Captain – USS William Wallace, Region 12

Hatley, Robert ‘Mike’ – Commodore – USS Hexum, Region 12

Haven, Don – Commodore – Starbase 4, Region 4

Heichelheim, George – Commodore – USS Thunderbird, Region 12

Helmbacher, William R. – Federation Citizen – USS Ursus, Region 12

Hess, Robert – Federation Citizen – USS Endurance, Region 3

Hicks, Patricia ‘Pat’ – Fleet Captain – USS Hephaestus, Region 2

Hildebidle, George – Captain – USS Columbia, Region 1

Holden, Michael – Captain – USS Star League, Region 1

Hollifield Jr., Gary ‘Tiny’ – Lieutenant General – USS BortaS, Region 12

Hollifield Sr., Gary – Colonel – USS Odin, Region 1

Hubbard, Jon – Lieutenant – USS Black Hawk, Region 12

Huston Clark, Christine ‘Granny Elf’ – Admiral – USS Alaric, Region 1

·I·

·J·

James, Jeffry A. – Corporal – USS Thermopylae, Region 5

Jewel, Phillip – Chief Engineer – USS Charleston, Region 1

Johnson, Chris – Ensign – USS DaVinci, Region 2

Johnson, Patricia Lloyd – Chief Petty Officer – USS Hornet, Region 1

Joyce, Julie Ann – Crewman – USS Corsair, Region 3

·K·

Kane, Barbara – Crewman – USS Hornet, Region 1

Kemp, Allen – Private – USS Black Elk, Region 1

Kern, Deb – Rear Admiral – Klingon Warrior Academy & USS Mir – Region 17

Killough Jr., Wayne – Fleet Admiral – Retribution Station, Region 3

Kirkland, Frances ‘Flippin’ – Federation Citizen – USS Umiak, Region 12

Kitner, Mary – Federation Citizen – USS Jurassic, Region 1

Knighton, Ted – Captain – USS Wessex, Region 4

Kokochak, Benjamin – Lieutenant Commander – USS Dominator, Region 1

·L·

Lacey, Emily – Commander – USS Charlestown, Region 1

Langhirt, Bob – Federation Citizen – USS Highlander, Region 7

Latrell, Joshua Adam Archuleta – Federation Citizen – USS Wind Spirit, Region 17

Leonard, Francis – Crewman – USS Thunderchild, Region 6

Lewis, Carl R. – Commodore – USS Dominator, Region 1

Lewis, James – Fleet Captain – USS Khai Tam, Region 2

Lobue, Sheryl – Commander – USS Corsair, Region 3

Longshaw, Adeline – Fleet Admiral – USS Sunflower, Region 12

·M·

Mamaril, Joe – Federation Citizen – USS Atlanta, Region 2

Marshall, Dana L. – Commodore – USS Daniel Soule, Region 5

Maxwell, Sidney – Commodore – USS Aries, Region 1

McCalman, Helen Bryce – Federation Citizen – USS IDIC, Region 1

McCowan, Mike – Captain – USS Wolf 359, Region 5

McCoy, Gary – Specialist 3rd Class – USS Charleston, Region 1

McCutcheon, John – Lance Corporal – USS Constellation, Region 1

McDermott, Pat – Master Chief Petty Officer – USS Tydirium, Region 11

McSpadden, Tony – Captain – USS Cochrane, Region 12

Merik, Theresa ‘Terri’ – Federation Citizen – USS Black Hawk, Region 12

Miller, Dick D. – Captain – USS Antonio Maria Valsalva, Region 12

Miller, Jonathan – Commander – USS Yeager, Region 1

Miller, Marlene – Admiral – USS Renegade, Region 1

Mogilka, Gerald – Federation Citizen – USS Helen Pawlowski, Region 1

Moore, Billy Ray – Lieutenant Commander – USS Hornet, Region 1

Moore, John – Commander – USS Black Hawk, Region 12

Morgan, Diana – Commodore – USS Oberon, Region 4

Morgan, Kara – Crewman Recruit – USS New Orleans, Region 3

Morrow, Mike – Commander – Denali Station, Region 1

Munib, Beverly – Lieutenant Commander – USS Ronald E. McNair, Region 1

Murphy, Marian L. – Vice Admiral – USS Rachel Garrett, Region 3

·N·

Nelson, James – Colonel – USS George Washington, Region 1

Newby, John – Crewman – USS Northern Lights, Region 4

Novak, Kari – Captain – USS Renegade, Region 1

·O·

Otten, Walter – Rear Admiral – USS Umiak, Region 12

·P·

Padgett, Nancy – Federation Citizen – USS Guardian, Region 2

Parrow, Rebecca – Federation Citizen – USS Imperium, Region 6

Parsons II, Fred – Captain – USS Dark Wolf, Region 1

Pawlowski, Helen – Admiral – Troubadour Station, Region 12

Payne, Paul – Commander – USS Jamestown, Region 1

Pena, Christopher – Lieutenant – USS Battle Born, Region 3

Pimentel, George – Captain – USS Cumberland, Region 1

Plunkett, Michael – Chief Petty Officer – USS Britannic, Region 7

Pressley, Johnetta – Commander – USS New Orleans, Region 3

Price, Anna – Commander – USS Columbus, Region 1

·Q·

·R·

Raab, Virginia – Captain – USS Arcturus, Region 7

Ravitch, Alan – Rear Admiral – Regional Coordinator, Region 15

Rayburn, Thomas – Commander – SS Nikola Tesla, Region 1

Reavis, John David – Captain – USS North Carolina, Region 1

Redding, Ann Frasier – Commodore – USS Appomattox, Region 1

Reilly, Ann-Marie – Fleet Captain – USS Avenger, Region 7

Relyea Dennis – Federation Citizen – USS Alaric, Region 1

Reyka, Larry – Commander – USS Columbus, Region 1

Rhoads, Pamela – Lieutenant – USS White Eagle, Region 1

Richards III, Evan – Fleet Captain – Starfleet HQ, Earth, Sol

Rodriguez, Nelson – Commander – USS Northstar, Region 7

Rogers, Cheryl – Lieutenant Commander – USS Trident, Region 2

Rose, Matthew – First Sergeant – USS Inferno, Region 7

Roy, Alice – Captain – USS Jamestown, Region 1

Rudolph, Arthur – Petty Officer 3rd Class – USS Questar, Region 1

Ryan, David – Admiral – USS Paegan, Region 2

·S·

Salopek, Robert – Lieutenant Commander – USS Inferno, Region 7

Savander, Oliver – Lieutenant General – USS Tiberius, Region 2

Schick, David M. – Ensign- USS Renegade, Region 1

Schnitger Sr., William – Crewman – USS Thunderchild, Region 6

Schwinn, Elaine – Petty Officer 3rd Class – USS Hornet, Region 1

Sexton Jr., Raymond K. – Commander – USS Britannic, Region 7

Sheep, M. Laird – Lieutenant – USS Maelstrom, Region 1

Shirley III, Paul – Fleet Captain – USS Imperial Star, Region 1

Simko, Joseph – Lieutenant – USS Ascension, Region 7

Smith, Ron – Captain – USS BortaS, Region 12

Smith, Ruth – Crewman – USS Liberator, Region 1

Smith, Scott – Colonel – USS Maat, Region 1

Smith, Stephen – Commander – USS Saratoga, Region 5

Soule, Daniel – Lieutenant Junior Grade – USS Saratoga, Region 5

Spillers, Pat – General – Starfleet HQ, Earth, Sol

Spradling, Cynthia ‘Sam’ – Captain – Ark Angel Station, Region 3

Steel, Beverly – Commander – USS Inferno, Region 7
 
Stewart, Pat – Rear Admiral – USS Arc Royal – Region 17
 
Stimpson, Martha – Petty Officer 3rd Class – USS Heimdal, Region 1
 
Stimpson, Millard – Petty Officer 2nd Class – USS Heimdal, Region 1
 
Stone, James – Commander – USS Costeau, Region 12
 
Strickland, Hayden – Cadet – USS Diamondback. Region 3
 
Strong, Robert – Petty Officer 2nd Class – USS Aarushi, Region 17
 
Szarmach-Puente, Brandon – Commander – USS Chicago, Region 12

·T·

Teague, Robert Guy – Ensign 2nd Class – USS Republic, Region 2

Temple, Truman – Lieutenant General – USS Centurion, Region 4

Tomlinson, Terri – Lieutenant – USS Marko Ramius, Region 12

Torres, Monique – Chief Petty Officer – USS Serling, Region 7

Touna, Catherine – Petty Officer 3rd Class – USS Heimdal, Region 1

Truchon, Peggy – Ensign – USS Hephaestus, Region 2

Tucker, Barbara Myers – Captain – USS West Virginia, Region 1

Turner, Al – Lieutenant – USS Arlington, Region 12

Tyler, Kate – Crewman – USS Ronald E. McNair, Region 1

·U·

·V·

Van Houten, Mark – Fleet Captain – USS Britannic, Region 7

Vails, Michael – Federation Citizen – USS Yorktown, Region 1

Vitasek, Lee – Rear Admiral – USS Aurora Vulcanus, Region 4

·W·

Walters, Dawn – Commander – USS Bonaventure, Region 1

Waples, Eunice Gwendolyn Moore – Federation Citizen – USS IDIC, Region 7

Warren, Lee C. – Fleet Captain – USS Richthofen, Region 7

Watson, Douglas O. – Commander – USS Northern Lights, Region 4

Wells-Stott, Mary – Crewman – USS Ronald E. McNair, Region 1

Whitaker, Merri ‘Sam’ – Commander – USS Khai Tam, Region 2

Wilkerson, Glen – Chief Warrant Officer 4th Class – USS Regulator, Region 3

Wright, Barbara – Lieutenant – USS Arizona, Region 1

·X·

·Y·

Young, Brian – Captain – USS Guardian, Region 2

·Z·

Zimdahl, Carolyn – Rear Admiral – USS BortaS, Region 12

Back to top

Please provide your name and email address for confirmation email after submission.



Please provide the following member information to be added to the STARFLEET Memorial Page.


Please select their rank type, if they were a Starfleet, Marine, or MACO member.

If you cannot remember their rank, please choose "Federation Citizen" from any of the drop downs lists.